Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply

Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply

$32.64

-32%

Availability: 506 in stock

Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port  External Power Supply 1

$32.64

Availability: 506 in stock

Add to cart
Buy Now

THIS link for 1pair HTB-GS Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

Package includes:

1.HTB-GS-03*1Pair (1pcs A side,1pcs B side)

2.Power Adapter*2PCS(please tell us your power adapter,or we’ll send default adapeter)

Overview

The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

Please note:

2.Default with EU power adapter.UK,US,BR,AU standards can be provided as request.

3.Bulk order please contact with us , we are factory have the best price for you.

Feature:

1. Default with US standard power adapter; UK, EU, AU standards can be provided as request.

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2.1*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber port and 1*1000M Ethernet port

3.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light for installation, commissioning and maintenance

4.Support 9K Jumbo Packet

5.Support direct forwarding mode, which support less time delay

6.Low power consumption, only 1.5W in full load condition

7.Support isolation protection function, good data security

8.Small size, suitable for installation in various places

9.Auto-negotiation low power consumption chips to ensure very longtime and stable operation

For the environment:

For telecommunications , broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.

Package includes:

1.HTB-GS-03*1Pair (1pcs A side,1pcs B side)

2.Power Adapter*2PCS(please tell us your power adapter,or we’ll send default adapeter)

Brand Name

RTXMC

Item Length

1m

Compatible

Intel, Huawei, Transition Networks, QSFPTEK, TP-link, Extreme, Supermicro, Ericsson, Cisco, Aruba, Brocade, FOUNDRY, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Enterasys, Trendnet, Netgear, IBM, F5 Networks, H3C, Customized Brands, AVAGO, Arista, Mellanox, Avaya, Dell, Dell Force10, Open Switch, Ciena, Finisar, Juniper, SMC, Linksys, Allied, D-Link

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Connector Type

SC/UPC, SC/APC & SC/UPC

Model Number

1000M Fiber Media Converter

Fiber mode

Single Mode

Power Supply

5V 1A

Color

Black

RJ45

10/100/1000M RJ45

Optical wavelength

1310nm A & 1550nm B

Shell Case

Metal Case

Transmission Distance

20KM

pair

this link 1pair